AKADEMIE & NACHWUCHS

Akademie & Nachwuchs

Leitung Akademie & Nachwuchs

Position Name
Sportliche Leitung AKA / NW Rene Glatzer
Organisation Robert Urbanek
Talentecoach KM / YV / AKA Christoph Glatzer
Bereichsleitung U7-U14 Rainer Messetler

Premium Football Academy (U15–U18)

Position Name
U18-Trainer Cem Sekerlioglu
U18-Co-Trainer Maximilian Uhlig
U16-Trainer Mark McCormick
U16-Co-Trainer Stefan Kenesei
U15-Trainer Oliver Schindlegger
U15-Co-Trainer Florian Sattler
Individualtrainer Ivica Vastic
Individualtrainer Oliver Graf
Tormanntrainer Udo Siebenhandl
Tormanntrainer Michael Walker

Junior Football Academy (U7–U14)

Position Name
U14-Trainer Mark Dobrounig
U14-Co-Trainer Paul Hofmann
U13-Trainer Daniel Wind
U13-Co-Trainer Michael Brownlow
U12-Trainer Bernhard Neuwirth
U12-Co-Trainer Christoph Gerstel-Würzl
U11-Trainer Simon Mader
U11-Co-Trainer Philipp Gallhuber
U10-Trainer Paul Brandstetter
U10-Co-Trainer Francisco Felipe
U9-Trainer Sandi Kecanovic
U9-Co-Trainer David Adamov
U8-Trainer Andreas Neuwirth
U8-Co-Trainer Martin Plattensteiner
U7-Trainer Christian Himmer
U7-Co-Trainer Ziajan Sharifi
Tormanntrainer Alexander Rovina
Techniktrainer Helmuth Bogdanovic

Betreuung

Position Name
Arzt Dr. Manuel Scharrer
Leitung Sportwissenschaft Max Englaro, MSc.
Sportwissenschaft Simon Zehenthofer, MSc.
Physiotherapie Roberto Baumgartner, MSc. (WU) BSc. (FH)
Sporttherapie Philip Petermann
Sporttherapie Susanne Koller-Neumayer
Sporttherapie Alfred Zlabinger
Videoanalyse Lorenz Kutscha-Lissberg
Videoanalyse Michael Brownlow
Mentalcoaching Alexander Schneider
Utensilienmanagement Gerlinde Stoyer
Utensilienmanagement Christian Stoyer
Utensilienmanagement Francisco Felipe

Scouting

Position Name
Bereichsleitung Scouting Raphael Thonhauser
Scout Sinisa Adamov
Scout Helmuth Bogdanovic
Scout Mirko Botic
Scout Alex Reisek
Scout Florian Uhlig
Scout Momo Trabelsi
Scout Julian Uhlig
Scout Mato Vincetic
Scout Stefan Wasserscheid
Scout Paul Weissensteiner
Tabelle
Pl. Mannschaft Spiele Pkt
1. FC Red Bull Salzburg 28 39
2. SK Rapid Wien 28 33
3. SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz 28 27
4. LASK 28 26
5. RZ Pellets WAC 28 23
6. WSG Swarovski Tirol 28 21
Pl. Mannschaft Spiele Pkt
1. TSV Prolactal Hartberg 28 25
2. FK Austria Wien 28 23
3. SV Guntamatic Ried 28 20
4. CASHPOINT SCR Altach 28 15
5. FC Flyeralarm Admira 28 14
6. spusu SKN St. Pölten 28 12
» zur Gesamttabelle